2023 Club Awards

4 YEARS

  GIRLS   BOYS
  Hazel MacGregor   Hamish Gallacher
  Hope Sasso   Jack Gordon
  Taylah Vaughan   Noah Stewart

 

5 YEARS

    GIRLS   BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever   Elise Neish   Billy Clark
  Most Improved   Matilda Myles                  Jack Poole                        
  Encouragement Award               No winner   Thomas Allen

 

6 YEARS

    GIRLS   BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever   Charlie Gallacher   Nate Robson
  Most Improved   Mary Haslett   Jamie Hay
  Encouragement Award   Meila Elliott   Kallum MacGregor

 

7 YEARS

    GIRLS   BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever   Indi Neville   Archer Myles
  Most Improved   Jayda Robinson   Mitchell Worger       
  Encouragement Award      Maddison Vaughn    Riley Klosterman

 

8 YEARS

    GIRLS   BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever   Matilda Saunders   William Cooper        
  Most Improved      Sarah-Maree Green   Hugo Chilcott  
  Encouragement Award       Riley Garland   Jordan Clark

 

9 YEARS

    GIRLS   BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever   Charlotte Worger   Cooper Neville
  Most Improved      Harmony Murdoch   Link Von Saldern    
  Encouragement Award     April Elliott   Hunter Hollett  

 

10 YEARS

    GIRLS   BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever   Aria Iziod   Lucas Johnstone
  Most Improved   Ava Stewart and Sommer Robson   Codie Hewson
  Encouragement Award                                   Sophie Accatino   Xavier Pennington                          

 

11 YEARS

    GIRLS   BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever     Amelia Walker              Noah Brough
  Most Improved   Ava Clark   William Worger
  Encouragement Award       Kora Izod   Lachlan Henderson

 

12 YEARS

    GIRLS   BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever     Isabella Power           Jaydon Green       
  Most Improved   Danika McCall   Owen Reid

 

13 YEARS

    GIRLS   BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever   Charli Cox   Jackson Reid
  Most Improved   Grace Murdoch           Nathan Cheyne     
  Encouragement Award     Amba Stevens   Logan Accatino

 

14 YEARS

    BOYS
  Outstanding Achiever   Matthew Green
  Most Improved   Morgan Hammond

 

15 YEARS

    GIRLS
  Outstanding Achiever   Kaitlin Bitossi
  Most Improved   Chelsea Whiting     

 

MASTERS

    WOMEN   MEN
  Outstanding Achiever       Sandra De Cat   Glen Bray
  Most Improved   Tannya Brough             Aiden Myles       

 


 

PERPETUAL TROPHIES

  SPRINTS CHAMPIONS   FEMALE   MALE
  Sub Junior    No winner   William Cooper
  Junior    Charlotte Worger   Noah Brough
  Senior    Kaitlin Bitossi   Matthew Green

 

  HURDLES CHAMPIONS   FEMALE   MALE
  Sub Junior    No winner   Jordan Clark
  Junior    Charlotte Worger    Lucas Johnstone
  Senior    Charli Cox   No winner

 

  JUMPS CHAMPIONS         FEMALE   MALE
  Sub Junior      No winner   Max Lestone
  Junior   Charlotte Worger    Lucas Johnstone
  Senior    Charli Cox   Matthew Green

 

  HIGH JUMP CHAMPIONS       FEMALE   MALE
  Sub Junior    Matilda Saunders         William Cooper
  Junior    Sophie Accatino   Lucas Johnstone
  Senior    Grace Murdoch   Morgan Hammond

 

  THROWS CHAMPIONS   FEMALE   MALE
  Sub Junior    Charlie Gallacher   Billy Clark
  Junior    Charlotte Worger   William Worger
  Senior    Kaitlin Bitossi   Matthew Green

 

  MIDDLE DISTANCE CHAMPIONS   FEMALE   MALE
  Sub Junior    No winner   Jordan Clark   
  Junior    Maddie Searle                      Noah Brough                
  Senior    No winner      Glen Gray

 

  OTHER AWARDS   ATHLETE
  Pitstop Karting PB winner of the year   Sommer Robson - 52 PBs
  Club Captians   Charli Cox and Morgan Hammond
  Most Promising Athlete   Charlotte Worger
  Brian Donovan Award   Morgan Hammond
  Athletes of the Year   Charli Cox and Kaitlin Bitossi
  Coach of the Year   Megan Minehane

 

We Support